Home

previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

CONGRATULATIONS!

KINDER FESTIVAL OF TALENT 2018 CLUSTER 6​

previous arrow
next arrow
ArrowArrow
Shadow
Slider

Champion : Cariñosa Dance
2nd Place : Vocal Solo
2nd Place : Story Reading
2nd Place : Drawing
3rd Place : Story Telling
3rd Place : Cha-Cha
Trainers: Zoraida Roa, Arian Mortel, Gloria Angustia

LABANAN "ARNIS" COMPETITION

previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

Silver & Bronze Medalist
Jianna Jolejole
Glen Mae Medriano
Toni Rose Polvorosa
Trainer: Joselito P. Turbanada

CAL BATTLE OF THE ICT WIZARD CONTEST

previous arrow
next arrow
Shadow
Slider

Niese M. Briones
3rd Place – MS EXCEL Grading Sheet
Trainer: Jane S. Caballeda

previous arrow
next arrow
Shadow
Slider

Charlez Yuan Venenoso and Sophia Marie Mañago
3rd in the Division Oral Team Competition
Trainer: Lerma S. Balat

MR & MS RVES 2017 PRE-PAGEANT

previous arrow
next arrow
Shadow
Slider

MISS RVES OFFICIAL CANDIDATES

DIVISION PALARO 2017
CLUSTER 6 OVERALL CHAMPION
RVES KES VABES

previous arrow
next arrow
Shadow
Slider

RVES Mr. & Ms. ECO-RAMPA 2017

Marl Russell G. Raymundo & Princess Raven P. Delos Santos
Adviser: Lyn L. Ladublan

ARALING PANLIPUNAN QUIZ BEE

Araling Panlipunan Quiz Bee

38th Division Young Writers Conference and Contest

KUDOS to the RVES Campus Journalists and Trainers
Kaesha Stephanie P. Margallo –  1st Place, Newswriting;
Shareyna M. De Mesa  –  3rd Place, Pagsulat Ng Balita;
Kathleen C. Andal –  1st Place, Pagsulat Ng Lathalain,
Andrea Kirsten D. Azarcon – 8th Place, Science Newswriting,
Niese M. Briones –  6th Place, Feature Writing;
Jaleyl Anieca G. Pon – 4th Place, Sportswriting.
Shaina Ella Marie M. Roco – 9th Place, Photojournalism.
Trainers: Lorraine Ann L. Galam, Rosalyn C. Raveche, Renelyn T. Pinapit, Marites P. Parumog and Joffrey P. Quinsayas

2017 DIVISION TECHNOLYMPICS
"Recognition of Filipino Culture Towards Peace, Unity and Progress

Techolympics

Niese M. Briones
1st Place – Sales Analysis using MS EXCEL
Kylie Nicole Z. Gaudan
2nd Place – Simple Animation using MS POWERPOINT
Trainer: Jane S. Caballeda

DIVISION SCREENING AND SELECTION OF TEACHERS FOR KINDERGARTEN TO GRADE 12

May 1 Labor Day
Jun 12 Independence Day
Jun 26 Eid’l Fitr / End of Ramadan
Aug 21 Ninoy Aquino’s Day
Aug 28 National Heroes Day
Sept 1 Eid’l Adha
Oct 5 World Teacher’s Day
Sept 11 Eid’l Adha
Nov 1 All Saints’ Day
Nov 30 Bonifacio Day
Dec 25 Christmas Day
Dec 30 Rizal Day
Jan 1 New Year’s Day
Feb 16 Chinese Lunar New Year’s Day
Mar 29 Maundy Thursday
Mar 9 NAT G6 for SY 2016-2017
Mar 30 Good Friday
Apr 9 Araw ng Kagitingan